Kind of Folk tour, 2017

               

         
Date: Time: Venue: Info:
3 March 20:00 Stadthauptmannshof, Mölln Folk Club Mölln
4 March 20:00 Radio Bremen Sendesaal, Bremen   Sendesaal
5 March 16.00Alte Brauerei, Northeim Kultur Northeim
7 March 20:00 Wilhelm 13, Oldenburg /Oldb Wilhelm 13
8 March 20:00Heidbarghof, Hamburg Heidbarghof
9 March 20:00Grüne Harfe, Körle Grüne Harfe
10 March 20:00 KuKi, Schlüchtern KuKi
11 March 20:00Kirche Ellenberg, Kappeln Folkclub Ostangeln
3-7 May Sweden
26-30 July Sweden
11 Aug Fauskivalen, Hemsedal, Norway
21-26 Aug Gooik, Belgium
27 Sep-1 Oct Sweden


Tour History

2016

             
Date: Time: Venue: Info:
6 Feb  13:00 Kulturmejeriet, Lund Mejeriet
12 March  19:00 Ål Kirke
13-15 March   Recording new album
5-8 May Festival La Grande Rencontre, Montreal
13 September Riksscenen, Oslo, with Lena Willemark
5 November 19.30Concert House, Gothenburg, with Lena Willemark

2015

                     
Date: Time: Venue: Info:
9 April Nefertiti, Göteborg
14 April Voss
5-7 June Ransäterstämman
20 July Tivoli, Køpenhavn
21 July Torpåkra ljudstation
22 July Skomakaregården, Gösslunda, Lidköping
23 July 19:00Arnolds Ateljé, Harlösa
24 July 20:00Ad Lucem, Riga, Latvia
25 July 12:00 Workshop & Concert, Sigulda, Latvia
16 Oct  20:00 Metronomen, Copenhagen, Denmark  Copenhagen Folk Club
17 Oct  20:00 Barnens scen, Folkets Park, Malmö  Mix Musik

2014

                           
Date: Time: Venue: Info:
7 Mar Viljandi Culture Academy Workshop
8 Mar 19.00 Viljandi, Estonian Traditional Music Centre www.folk.ee/en
9 Mar 15.00 Silguda Concert hall, Latvia www.baltaisfligelis.lv
10 Mar 12.30 Jāzepa Vītols Latvian Academy of Music, Riga www.jvlma.lv/english/page/1012.html
11 Mar 17.00Ukmerge Percussion Festival, Lithuania www.percussionukmerge.lt
13 Mar 19.00Stallet, Stockholm www.stallet.st
28 Mar  20.30Folkmusikkafeet, Göteborg www.folkmusikkafeet.net/program
10 May 19.30Hagakyrkan, Göteborg, Groupa, Ymna & Ingrid Brännström
3 Jul 19.30Varnhems klosterkyrka
4 Jul 18.00Hammarlunda kyrka, Löberöd
5 Jul 16.00Kulturverket, Halmstad
6 Jul 15.30Konsthallen, Trollhättan
12 Nov  19.30 Birka Folkhögskola
13 Nov  19.00 Sundsvalls teater , Sundsvall

2013

                               
Date: Time: Venue: Info:
21 June 16.00 Skansen, Stockholm
23 June 18.00 Hagakyrkan, Göteborg
6 July 19.00 Slottskogen, Göteborg
7 July 15.00 Gooikoorts International Folk Music Festival, Belgium
23 Oct   19.30   Bollnäs Folkhögskola
24 Oct   19.00   Långheds bygdegård, Alfta
25 Oct   19.00   Bergs gamla skola, Torsåker
26 Oct   19.00   Stallet Stenegård, Järvsö

2012

Date: Time: Venue: Info:
7 Mar 19:00 Humlebacken, Sjövik
8 Mar 13:00 Academy of Music and Drama, Gothenburg
3 July 19.00 Societetsparken, Varberg
4 July 20.00 S:t Nicolai kyrka, Lidköping
15 Aug 20.00 Masthuggskyrkan, Göteborg ,
18 Oct 14:15 Womex, Thessaloniki, Daycase stage (Pavilion 4) , Greece
21 Nov  20.00 Årestoga, Rauland, Norway
22 Nov  20:00 Riksscenen , Oslo, Norway
23 Nov  19.30 Västanå Teater, Sunne , Sweden
24 Nov  19:00 Black Box, Umeå, Sweden

2011

Date:Time:Venue:Info:
11 Mar 19:00 Linköpings Konserthus with Lena Willemark & Musica Vitae
12 Mar 16:00 Söderportkyrkan, Tingsryd with Lena Willemark & Musica Vitae
13 Mar 18:00 S:t Nicolai kyrka, Sölvesborg with Lena Willemark & Musica Vitae
15 Mar 19:00 Palladium, Växjö with Lena Willemark & Musica Vitae
16 Mar 19:00 Kristianstad Konserthus with Lena Willemark & Musica Vitae
3 Aug 19:30 Klockaregården, Lidköping Karta
4 Aug 13:00 Kyrkan, Dala Floda Hagenfesten
4 Aug 22:30 Ladan, Dala Floda Hagenfesten

2010

Date:Time:Venue:Info:
29 Apr 15:00 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, New Orleans, USA Nojazz
12 Jun 02:00 Norra Logen, Ransäter
27 Nov 20:00 Heidbarghof, Hamburg, Germany
28 Nov 20:00 Theatre Moliére, Brussels, Belgium

2009

Date:Time:Venue:Info:
12 Mar 21:00 Café Mir, Oslo, Norway
13 Mar 22:00 Transplant, Dale, Norway
14 Mar 16:00 Osasalen, Voss, Norway
16 Mar 20:00 Columbi Egg, Bergen, Norway
15 Jul 19:00 Kaustinen Folk Music Festival, Finland with Tallari
15 Aug 21:00 Nordisk spilletraef, Tappernøje, Denmark
16 Aug 18:00 Slottskyrkan, Löberöd
27 Sep 19:00 Satakunna museo, Pori, Finland with Tallari
28 Sep 19:00 Kareliahuset, Ekenäs, Finland with Tallari
29 Sep 19:00 Svenska teatern, Åbo, Finland with Tallari
30 Sep 13:00 Sibelius Academy, Helsinki, Finland
18 Nov 19:00 Stallet, Stockholm
19 Nov 21:00 Hijazz, Uppsala
20 Nov 19:30 Rest. Holmberget, Torshälla with Tallari
21 Nov 19:00 Folkan Teater, Örnsköldsvik with Tallari
22 Nov 18:00 Studion Folkets Hus, Umeå with Tallari